Miyu Irino

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1988-02-19

Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As
入野自由
이리노 미유

Tags : 
Miyu Irino, Miyu Irino Roles, Miyu Irino Haikyuu, Miyu Irino Voice Actor, Miyu Irino Characters, Miyu Irino Movies, Miyu Irino Under The Sea, Miyu Irino And Mamoru Miyano, Miyu Irino Voice Acting, Miyu Irino Twitter, Miyu Irino Age, Miyu Irino Loud, Miyu Irino Sora

Miyu Irino

is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He voices the lead character Sora in the Kingdom Hearts video game series. His major anime voice roles include Todomatsu Matsuno in Osomatsu-san, Haku in Spirited Away, Daisuke Niwa in D.N.Angel, Syaoran Li in Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Sena Kobayakawa in Eyeshield 21, Astral in Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal, Jintan in Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day, Yuichiro Hyakuya in Seraph of the End, and Ishida Shouya in A Silent Voice. On June 26, 2009, he released his debut mini-album called Soleil, and in August 2009, Irino played a leading role in the movie Monochrome Girl. His first single album, Faith, was released on November 25, 2009.

2005
Tsubasa Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
6.4
2012
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 1: The Wyvern Arrives
6.0
2013
The Garden of Words
7.5
2013
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided
5.7
2013
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day - The Movie
7.2
2016
A Silent Voice
8.3
2016
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 5: To Beloved Ones
4.9
2001
Spirited Away
8.5
2008
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE: Tokyo Revelations
8.8
2010
Book Girl
6.5
2011
Children Who Chase Lost Voices
7.1
2013
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore
5.5
2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
7.3
1970
僕はロボットごしの君に恋をする
0.0
2010
Zettai Karen Children OVA: Changing Love! Take Back a Stolen Future?
0.0
2011
UN-GO: Chapter of Inga
6.0
2018
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN – The Miracle Psychic that Nobody Know
5.8
2019
Mob Psycho 100 II: The First Spirits and Such Company Trip - A Journey that Mends the Heart and Heals the Soul
6.5
2011
Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petala
7.0
2016
Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu
8.2
2013
Ultra Zero Fight
0.0
2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
6.6
2019
Mr. Osomatsu the Movie
9.5
2005
xxxHOLiC The Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream
6.9
2019
The Songs of Studio Ghibli
0.0
2010
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G
0.0
2009
xxxHOLiC: 春梦记
0.0
2017
Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense
8.0
2017
Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts
9.0
2015
Miss Hokusai
7.1
2011
Ultraman Zero Side Story: Killer the Beatstar - Stage I: Universe of Steel
0.0
2011
Towa no Quon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos
7.0
2010
Literature Girl Memoir I - Prelude of a Dreaming Girl
6.0
2011
Towa no Quon 4: The Roaring Anxiety
7.0
2011
Towa no Quon 5: The Return of the Invincible
6.0
2005
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
7.8
2010
Literature Girl Memoir I - Prelude of a Dreaming Girl
6.0
2011
Towa no Quon 3: The Complicity of Dreams
7.0
2011
Towa no Quon 6: Eternal Quon
7.5
2018
Ultraman Geed the Movie: Connect! The Wishes!!
0.0
CLOSE [x]