Joe Hisaishi

Known For
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1950-12-06

Place of Birth
Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
久石 譲
藤澤 守
Хисаиси Дзё
Mamoru Fujisawa
Фудзисава Мамору
Jō Hisaishi

Tags : 
Joe Hisaishi, Joe Hisaishi Concert, Joe Hisaishi Concert 2020, Joe Hisaishi Seattle, Joe Hisaishi Summer, Joe Hisaishi Dream Songs, Joe Hisaishi One Summer's Day, Joe Hisaishi Tour, Joe Hisaishi Tour 2020, Joe Hisaishi Sheet Music, Joe Hisaishi Departures, Joe Hisaishi Kikujiro, Joe Hisaishi Inspiration

Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi is a Japanese composer and director known for over 100 film scores and solo albums dating back to 1981. While possessing a stylistically distinct sound, his music has been known to explore and incorporate different genres.

2005
A Wish to the Moon: Joe Hisaishi & 9 Cellos 2003 Etude & Encore Tour
3.8
2008
Joe Hisaishi In Budokan - Studio Ghibli 25 Years Concert
9.3
2019
The Songs of Studio Ghibli
0.0
2017
Joe Hisaishi Symphonic Concert: Music from the Studio Ghibli Films of Hayao Miyazaki
0.0
2013
The Kingdom of Dreams and Madness
7.6
CLOSE [x]